Contact Us

Contact Person : Vicky Tan

Phone Number : 86-19129987302

WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Free call
Contact Now

24 Core Mpo Fiber Connector / Cassette Module With SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 pcs Price : Negotiation
Packaging Details : PE bag Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS Model Number: MPO-24F

Detail Information

Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

optical fiber connector

Product Description

 

 

24 Core MPO Cassette Module with SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Description:
 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
 

Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:

 

Simple and Versatile panel with swell clip lock cover

Suitable for any office or corporate installation

Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

Splice chip and fiber spool versions optional

 

Application:


 Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Premise installations


Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 
Product Picture:
 24 Core Mpo Fiber Connector / Cassette Module With SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

marketing@ttifiber.com
+8619129987302
86-19129987302
tan5320
86-15012829515
123
asf