• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

24 Core OM4 MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for MPO Cassettes

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MPO-24F
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type MPO Ferrule End-face UPC, APC
Fiber Type SM/MM Cable Type 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic cassette

,

optical fiber connector

Product Description

 
24 Core OM4 MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for MPO Cassettes
Description:
 
MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are with MPO/MTP fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
 
Features:

 
100% optic test
Good exchange ability and good durability;
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
Customized specifications welcomed.
 
Application:
 
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
Premise installations
Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorMM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC/SC
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorBlue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C

 
Order Information:
 
MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
①       ②     ①      ②     ③       ④        ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU,MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
 
Product Picture:
 24 Core OM4 MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord for MPO Cassettes 0

 

Leave a Message