• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Distribution Structure For Indoor Fiber Patch Cord

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FOC-D
Minimum Order Quantity 1km
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 10km/Day
Product Details
Cable Type Indoor Fiber Type SM/MM
Cable Core 2-144 Core Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure Distribution Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

single mode fiber optic cable

,

armored fiber cable

Product Description

  


96 Core Distribution Fiber Optic Cables for Fiber Patch Cord
 

Description:

 

Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer, distribution optical fiber cable, 24 core optical fiber cable

Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

 

Feature:

 

Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
Good performance of flame-retardant
Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range

Low dispersion and attenuation

For indoor with aramid yarn

 

Application:

 

Making connector
Data communication
Installation: riser, plenum, etc.
Places where waterproof is not strictly required
Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

 

Standards:

 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Parameter:

 

  MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter (mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
Cable Weight (kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
TBF Diameter 900±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics:

 

Tensile Strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20×D (Cable Diameter)
Static 10×D (Cable Diameter)

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

  50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20°C~+85°C) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristic:

 

Transport Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature -5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature -20°C~+60°C

 


Product Picture:
 
 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable Distribution Structure For Indoor Fiber Patch Cord 0

Leave a Message