• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FTTH
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Cable Core 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Fiber Mode SM MM Cable Jacket LSZH
Usage Indoor Outdoor Strength FRP KFRP Steel
Cable Color White Black
High Light

ftth drop cable

,

fiber optic drop cable

Product Description

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Drop Cable for FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

 

Feature:

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
fiber;
Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application:

 

High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTx)

All types of fiber cables with different structures

High performance optical network operating

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

 

Specification:

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

 

Product Picture:

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Leave a Message