• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SC Connector Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Plastic Small Box

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number PLC-LGX
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode Singlmode
Package Steel Tube, ABS Structure 1x32 2x32
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Product Description

 

G657A2 Fiber PLCFiber Optic Splitter for Fiber Optical Sensors

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

 

It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

TTI provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Feature:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice

Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing)G.657A Fiber

Bare Fiber Type PLC Splitter Applications

 

Application:

 

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment

 

Specification:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Fiber Splitter
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Fiber Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

Product Picture:

 

SC Connector Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter with Plastic Small Box 0

Leave a Message