Contact Us

Contact Person : Vicky Tan

Phone Number : 86-19129987302

WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Free call
Contact Now

MPO MTP Optical Fiber Connectors With 8 Core 12 Core 24 Core Lc Single Mode Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 pcs Price : Negotiation
Packaging Details : PE bag Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS Model Number: FOC-MPO

Detail Information

Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 0.9mm, 3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

single mode fiber connectors

Product Description

 
MPO MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector with 8 core 12 core 24 core
 
Description:
 
MPO fiber optic connector is a 12 fiber connector for ribbon cable. It's main use is for preterminated cable assemblies and cabling systems. Here is a 12 fiber MT broken out into 12 STs.
MPO means multi-position optical. This connector is sometimes called a MTP which is a commercial name. It is covered in the TIA connector intermateability standard FOCIS-5 (TIA-604-5).
 
Features:
 
Single mode and Multimode
Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
NTT standard compatible
Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
All parts compliant with ROHS
 
Application:
 
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical access network
Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
Optical cable interconnection
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
Repair/replacement requirements
Fiber optic equipment
Local Area Networks
 
Specification:
 

Parameter Unit FC,LC,SC ST,MU MTRJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.25 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥60 ≥40 ≥50 ≥50 ≥40 ≥50 ≥50 ≥40
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~+85 -40~+85 -40~+85
Storage temperature °C -45~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
Order Information:
 
* Ferrule size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
* Ferrule type(for APC): Stepped; Conical
* Boot type: slotted boot, smooth boot. Boot size: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm
* Boot color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow
* Housing Color: Beige; Blue; Red
 

Product Picture:
 
MPO MTP Optical Fiber Connectors With 8 Core 12 Core 24 Core Lc Single Mode Connector 0
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

marketing@ttifiber.com
+8619129987302
86-19129987302
tan5320
86-15012829515
123
asf