• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Armoured Waterproof Optical Fiber Pigtail With G652D G657A1 Fiber

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number Waterproof
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Ferrule End-face PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

pigtail optical fiber

Product Description

 
Armoured Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail with G652D G657A1 Fiber

 

Description:

 

Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.

 

Feature:

 

4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional.
With heat shrinkable tube.
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC.
Cable material: PVC.
Single mode or multi mode.
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm.

Polishing: .Low in PC/UPC/APC Polishing.

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss.

 

Application:

 

FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Video transmission , Data transmission
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Industrial, medical & military
Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

 

Specification:

 

Fiber optic pigtail                                                  Technical Standard:

Insertion Loss:                              PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB;   Typical0.1dB;

Return Loss:                                 SM    PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;    
                                                      MM  PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB   

Interchangeability:                        ≤ 0.2dB

Salt Spray:                                     ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability:                                (1000 times)  ≤ 0.1dB

Vibration:                                      (550Hz   1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB

High Temperature:                       ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Low Temperature:                        (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Temperature Circularly:               (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤ 0.2dB

Humidity:                                     (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)    ≤ 0.2db

Apex Offset:                                0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m

Radius of Curvature:                   7mm≤ ≤ 25mm

Cable Type:                                 Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

Connector Type:                           LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,

                                                      ESCON etc.

Fiber Mode:                                   SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
                                                      MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
Armoured Waterproof Optical Fiber Pigtail With G652D G657A1 Fiber 0

Leave a Message