Contact Us

Contact Person : Vicky Tan

Phone Number : 86-19129987302

WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Free call
Contact Now

MU MTRJ Single Mode Patch Cord / Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 pcs Price : Negotiation
Packaging Details : PE bag Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS Model Number: SM/MM-SX/DX

Detail Information

Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Ferrule End-face: UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: Simplex/Duplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

 
MU MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singl mode / Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable
 
Description:
 
1. Mode: OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
2. Core: Simplex, Duplex
3. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4. Return Loss: ≥50dB
5. Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB
6. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8. Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9. Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10. Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11. Cable Material: OFNR,LSZH&Polarization maintaining
12. Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm, Purple color
13. Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
14 . Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
15.  Length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
 
Features:
 
 
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
High dense connection, easy for operation
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
Application:
 
LAN/CATV
Telecommunication

Optical appliances connection
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX

 
Specification:

ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Splicing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB<=0.2dB<=0.3dB
Reture Loss>=45dB>=55dB>=35dB
Repeatability<=0.1dB<=0.1dB<=0.1dB
Temperature-40/+80°C


Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 MU MTRJ Single Mode Patch Cord /  Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

marketing@ttifiber.com
+8619129987302
86-19129987302
tan5320
86-15012829515
123
asf