• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM2 62.5 With ROHS Optical Cable Fiber Optic Jumper

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number ST/LC/SC
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC LC ST Ferrule End-face UPC
Fiber Type OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type Simplex/Duplex
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

 
ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM2 62.5 with ROHS Optical Cable
 


Description:
 
Fiber Patch Cords are a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Fiber Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end.
 
Features:


High return loss
Low insertion loss
OFNR, OFNP, LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request

Customized Lengths Upon Request
 
Application:

 

CATV

Optical fiber communication systems

Optical fiber data transmission

Building network access

Cabling system, ODF

FTTX applications


Specification:

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Reture Loss >=45dB >=55dB >=35dB
Repeatability <=0.1dB <=0.1dB <=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80°C

 

ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta
2.0MM Φ2.0±0.1 13 200 100 50 30 4500
2.8MM Φ2.8±0.1 21 500 250 60 30 3500
3.0MM Φ3.0±0.1 22 600 300 60 30 3500

 

 
Competitive Advantage:

 

Zero-Defects QA Program
High Quality Materials
Advanced Equipment & Tooling
In-house Engineering
Expert Technical Support
100% Product Testing
100% Product Guarantee
Fast Turn Around
Same-Day Manufacturing Available


Product Picture:
 
ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM2 62.5 With ROHS Optical Cable Fiber Optic Jumper 0ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM2 62.5 With ROHS Optical Cable Fiber Optic Jumper 1

Leave a Message