Contact Us

Contact Person : Vicky Tan

Phone Number : 86-19129987302

WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Free call
Contact Now

OM4 OFNR Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MTRJ - LC Connector LAN / CATV

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 pcs Price : Negotiation
Packaging Details : PE bag Delivery Time : 2-3 days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS Model Number: MU-LC-OM4

Detail Information

Connector Type: MTRJ Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM4 50/125um Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Product Description

 
OM4 OFNR Jacket Optical Cord with MTRJ - LC Connector LAN / CATV
 
Description:
 
 
Fiber Patch Cords are a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Fiber Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end.
Optical patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polishing fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .
 
Features:
High return loss
Low insertion loss
OFNR, OFNP, LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Customized Lengths Upon Request

Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
 
Application:

LAN/CATV
Building Cabling
Network, Broadband
Telecommunication
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX
Optical appliances connection

 
Specification:
 

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3/(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300);

OM4 (50/125μm-550)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR

Diameter of fiber 

0.9/1.6/2.0/2.8/3.0mm

Contector 

SC LC ST FC MT MTRJ MPO or customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion  loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

 ≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times 

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized

 
Order Information:
 
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 OM4 OFNR Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MTRJ - LC Connector LAN / CATV 0
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

marketing@ttifiber.com
+8619129987302
86-19129987302
tan5320
86-15012829515
123
asf