• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-SC-OM2
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC-SC Ferrule End-face UPC
Fiber Type OM2 50/125um Cable Type Duplex
Cable OD 2.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

 
OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Lead with SC - LC Fiber Connectors Telecommunication
 
Description:
Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available

Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Customized Lengths Upon Request
100% tested before shipping

 
Features:
High return loss
Low insertion loss
Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001
OFNR, OFNP, LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule
Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
 
Application:
 
Telecommunication
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX
Optical appliances connection
LAN/CATV
Building Cabling
Network
Broadband

 
Specification:
 

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3/(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300);

OM4/(50/125μm-550)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR

Diameter of fiber 

0.9/1.6/2.0/2.8/3.0mm

Contector 

SC LC ST FC MT MTRJ MPO or Customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion  loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

 ≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times 

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(M)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication 0

Leave a Message