Contact Us

Contact Person : Vicky Tan

Phone Number : 86-19129987302

WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Free call

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

Customized length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord High return loss

 

Quick details:

  1. Precise connector
  2. Customized length
  3. Excellent mechanical capability
  4. Insertion loss<0.2dB,
  5. Good durability and exchangeability
  6. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Features:

Low insertion loss High return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Applications:

Optical access network

Data processing networks

Premise installations

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification:

 

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2bB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

 

 

Ordering Information

       

 Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper 0

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

marketing@ttifiber.com
+8619129987302
86-19129987302
tan5320
86-15012829515
123
asf