• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Mini Round Ring Model SC UPC APC 1000M 3.0mm Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI / OEM / ODM
Certification ROHS / ISO9001
Model Number Mini Version
Minimum Order Quantity 1pcs
Price $65.50
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, , PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Warranty Time 12 Months Color Black
Wavelength 1310 / 1550nm Dimensions 18.5 * 18.5 * 5.5cm
Fiber Type G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Weight 0.35kg
Product Name Fiber Launch Cable Box
Product Description

Mini Round Ring Model SC UPC APC 1000M 3.0mm Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

Fiber Ring OTDR launch cable connects the OTDR to the link-under-test and relays insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. This help to avoid variations in loss and distance measurements when testing. The launch fiber cable helps to negate blind spots or the Dead Zones of an OTDR which occures when there is high launch power or faults near the launch end of the fiber.

 

Specification:

 

Product name
OTDR Launch cable box
Fiber type
SM/MM
Fiber connector
SC/LC/ST/FC (APC or UPC )
Color
Black or Customized
MOQ
2 Pcs
Lead time
Within 2 days or negotiation
Payment
Paypal / TT / DP or negotiation
Shipping
Express/Sea Freight/Air Freight/Land Transportation
Application
Telecommunication Networks

 

Features:
 
* Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
* Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
* Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
* Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
* Case can house up to 1,000 meters of fiber.
* Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.
Product Picture:
Mini Round Ring Model SC UPC APC 1000M 3.0mm Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 0Mini Round Ring Model SC UPC APC 1000M 3.0mm Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1
Leave a Message