• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTIFIBER/OEM/ODM
Certification CE, RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number TTI921
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiable
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Carton Box
Delivery Time Depend on qty, 3-20 working Days after received the payment
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000PCS/Day
Product Details
Color Black Material ABS And PP, PC ABS, Excellent Project Plastic, Aluminum Alloy, Plastic + Metal
Type Horizonal/Dome Type Product Name Fiber Optic Closure
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station, For ODF Internal Link, For Room Equipment Internal Link, FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Cable Port Various Ports Available
Dimension 460*160*100, 46*18*13CM, 460(L) X 160(W) X 100(H)mm, 540mm*205mm Operating Temperature -40°C~+70°C., -40℃-60℃
Package Plastic Bag, By Carton Box Fiber Cores 12 To 288 Cores, 12~288 Cores
High Light

48 Cores Fiber Optic Splice Closure

,

Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure

,

Fiber Optic Ftth Closure

Product Description

Wholesale Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure Joint Box 12 24 48 Cores Fiber Optic Splice Closure

 

 

Specification:

Suitable for cable whose diameter is within 22mm.It can be used in aerial, duct and direct buried application as well as the all-plastic local cable connection.

 

Mainly in a variety of structural cable for the overhead, piping, buried and other laying way through the direct and branch connection.
The box is made of imported reinforced plastic, high strength, corrosion resistance, terminal box for the structure of the cable terminal of the terminal room, the structure is mature, sealed and reliable, easy construction. Widely used in communications, network systems, CATV cable television, cable network systems and so on. The right side of the two into the two out of the box;
 

Purpose: aerial, direct-burying, wall-mounting, Pipeline laying way
It is widely used for communication, network system, cabled TV of CATV, the fiber optic cable by network.

TTI Fiber Optic Splice Closure Optical Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Joint Box In-line Splice Closure 0

 

 

Features:
 
• Having good mechanical performance, strong bad weather resistance capacity as well as electric features by use of high quality polypropylene together with thermal aging additive
• Made of material with good capability of outdoor environment resistance and high durability
• Having reliable cable fixing and grounding facilities
• Using self-adhesive isolative tape and glue belt to seal
• To use rotating method to connect fiber organizer cassette result in easy installation
• Mechanical design suitable for installing, fiber splicing storage and cable connection
• Compact and tight
Main Technical Parameters for fiber optic splice closure
• Applicable environment temperatures: -40°C~+65°C
• Air pressure: 70~106Kpa
• Pull-out strength≥1000N, compressive force to shell≥2000N , impact: 16N.m
• Bending force to fiber cable: 150N (±45°), torsion force to fiber cable: 50N.m (±90°)
• Tightness: no pressure drop within the enclosure pressurized to 60Kpa at 70°C for 100 hours
• Insulation resistance≥2×104MΩ,resistance to 15KV/min without break down
• Life expectancy: 25 years
 
Dimension ( mm ) 460×180×108
Weight ( Kg ) 3.5
Cable Diameter (mm) Φ7-Φ18
Cables Entry & Exit 2 & 2
Max Capacity of Cores Per Splice Tray 12 (Single)/24 (Single)
Max Capacity of Splice Trays/ Closure 5 (12cores/tray) / 4 (24 cores/tray)
Max Capacity of Cores 60 Cores (12cores/tray) / 96 Cores (24 cores/tray)
Sealing Structure of Shell Sticky Cincture or Silicon Gum Material

 

 

Produce Display:

 

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores 1

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores 2

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores 3

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores 4

Ftth Dome Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure 12 24 48 Cores 5

 

Factory Show:

 

FTTH Use Single Mode Simplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Patch Cord 6

FTTH Use Single Mode Simplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Patch Cord 7

FTTH Use Single Mode Simplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Patch Cord 8

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

 

FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance: Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions: Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price: Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes, or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment, such as Delievery, ocean transport, land transport, airport transport.

Leave a Message