• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number ADSS
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price USD 0.2-8.9/M
Packaging Details Wooden Drum
Delivery Time 5-9 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , PayPal,
Supply Ability 50000 m/day
Product Details
Product Name ADSS Aerial Fiber Cable Application Outdoor, Aerial
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Fiber Model Singlemode Multimode Strength Member FRP
Material PE Outer Jacket Package 3km/roll
High Light

Aerial ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

FRP Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting
 


ADSS cable is made of non-metallic material and self-supporting with the aerial power transmission line.
The tension resistance material is aramid yarn with high elasticity modules.
Optimizing structure can deploy the weight of the cable and its mechanical and physical properties appropriately and minimize the load on the tower.
Loose tube construction, tubes jelly filled, elements (tubes and filler rods) and water blocking yarn laid up around non-metallic central strength member, polyester yarns used to bind the cable core, water blocking tape longitudinally wrapped around the cable core, thenaramid yarn reinforced and PE outer sheath.
 
Characteristics:

Small diameter, light weight and low friction sheath design
Excellent blowing length and fast, safe and cost effective installation
Drycore design for excellent water blocking performance and easier handling
Optimum cable structure, high fibre density.
Accurate fibre length balance, ensure stable performance.
No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental friendly.
Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing performance.
Proven loose tube design for performance
SZ stranding design allows for easy mid-span access and isolates fibers from installation and environmental rigors
Easy installation and removal when necessary
 

Optical Characteristics:

Item

G.652

G.655

50/125um

62.5/125um

Attenuation

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.2dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

@850nm

 

 

≥500MHZ.km

≥200MHZ.km

(Class A)

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000MHZ.km

≥600MHZ.km

Numerical aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

≤1260mm

≤1450mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Diameter

Cable Weight

Daily max.working tension

Max.allowable working tension (KN)

Break strength (KN)

Crush Resistance (N/100mm)

Suitable span

mm

kg/km

(KN)

(m)

 

PE sheath

AT sheath

 

Long Term

Short Term

 

10.5

105

110

1.5

4

10

1000

2000

100

12.5

121

129

2

5.5

15

1000

2000

150

 

Environmental characteristics:

Operating temperature

-40~+70℃

Storage temperature

-40~+70℃

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting 0ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting 1

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting 2

ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Aerial All Dielectric Self Supporting 3

Leave a Message