• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China, Guangdong
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYTA
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Wood Drum
Delivery Time 5-17 Days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, PayPal
Supply Ability 100000 Meters/Month
Product Details
Product Name GYTA Fiber Cable Application Duct Or Aerial
Strength Member OEM Material High Quality Materials
Package 1KM/2KM Per Wooden Drum, Or Other Required Lengths Fiber Type Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM
Fiber Count 2 Core, 2/4/6/8/12 Core, 1-144 Core, 1 Cores, 1/2/4 Core
High Light

Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

Fiber Optical Cable

Product Description
Factory Price 2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable
Product Description

Specification


Description
The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Features
1). Good mechanical and temperature performance
2). High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3). Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4). Crush resistance and flexibility
5). PSP enhancing moisture-proof
6). Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7). Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
8). Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

Application
Usable for Duct or Aerial

 

 

Parameter:

No.
Items
Unit
Specification
G.652D
1
 
Mode Field Diameter
1310nm
μm
9.2±0.4
1550nm
μm
10.4±0.5
2
Cladding Diameter
μm
124.8±0.7
3
Cladding Non-Circularity
%
≤0.7
4
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error
μm
≤0.5
5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±5
6
Coating Non-Circularity
%
≤6.0
7
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error
μm
≤12.0
8
Cable Cutoff Wavelength
nm
λcc≤1260
9
Attenuation (max.)
1310nm
dB/km
≤0.36
1550nm
dB/km
≤0.24
Cable Parameters
Items
Specifications
Fiber Count
2~24
Colored Coating Fiber
Dimension
250µm±15µm
Color
Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube
Dimension
2.10mm±0.05mm
Material
PBT
Color
Natural
Strength Member
Diameter
1.0mm
Material
Steel
Outer Jacket
Dimension
8.0mm±0.1mm
Material
PE
Color
Black
Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
 
Name
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53
With
PE, LSZH
From
TTI Fiber Factory
Certification
ISO9001
 

 

Pictures:

 

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable 0

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

 

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable 3

2 4 6 8 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Central Tube Steel Tape Armor Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

 

 
Leave a Message