• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYFXCKY Fiber Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Product Name GYFXCKY Fiber Cable
Color Black Material PE/LSZH
Strength Member FRP Fiber Type SM,MM
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Use FTTX
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C Package Wooden Drum
High Light

Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

Fiber Optical Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

1. Specification:

 

The fibers,200/ 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Item
TTI
Model Number

GYFXCKY Fiber Optic Cable

Type
outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
TTI or Customized
Customizted
Jacket Color
Black
Sheath Material
LSZH, PVC
Fiber Type
SM, MM
Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm
Strength member
Steel Stranded Wires
Working temperature
-20~ + 60°C
Warranty Time
10 years
Package
Each reel 1km, 2km
Service
OEM available

 

 

2. Feature:


(1) Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.

(2) Good mechanical and environmental performance..

(3) Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

Fiber Type
G.652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 db/km
≤3.3 db/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 db/km
≤1.0 db/km
@1310nm
≤0.36 db/km
≤0.40 db/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 db/km
≤0.23 db/km
 
 
Bandwidth
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥500MHz.km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260 nm
≤1450 nm
 
 

 

3. Application:

(1) Adopted to indoor distribution
(2)  pigtail of communication equipment
(3) Suitable for communication equipment served
(4) Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

4. Product Picture:

 

 

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable 0

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

Outdoor Figure 8 GYFXCKY Aerial Singlemode G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all online payments.

Leave a Message