• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GJYXFH Fiber Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Product Name GJYXFH Fiber Cable
Color White Material PE/LSZH
Strength Member Aramid Yan Fiber Type SM,MM
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Use FTTX
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C Package Wooden Drum
High Light

Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

,

FTTH Aerial Optical Fiber Cable

Product Description

FTTH Indoor And Outdoor GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2 Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable​

 

 

1. Specification:

 

The fibers,200/ 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Item
TTI
Model Number

GJYXFH Fiber Optic Cable

Type
Indoor /outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
TTI or Customized
Customizted
Jacket Color
Black/White
Sheath Material
LSZH, PVC
Fiber Type
SM, MM
Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm
Strength member
Aramid Yan
Working temperature
-20~ + 60°C
Warranty Time
10 years
Package
Each reel 1km, 2km
Service
OEM available

 

 

2. Feature:


(1) Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.

(2) Good mechanical and environmental performance..

(3) Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

Fiber Type
G.652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 db/km
≤3.3 db/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 db/km
≤1.0 db/km
@1310nm
≤3.6 db/km
≤0.40 db/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 db/km
≤0.23 db/km
 
 
Bandwidth
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥500MHz.km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260 nm
≤1450 nm
 
 

 

3. Application:

(1) Adopted to indoor distribution
(2)  pigtail of communication equipment
(3) Suitable for communication equipment served
(4) Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

4. Product Picture:

 

FTTH Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2 0

FTTH Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2 1

FTTH Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2 2

FTTH Loose Tube Aerial Optical Fiber Cable GJYXFH G652D/G657A1/2 3

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,,Money Gram.

Leave a Message