• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Black LSZH Sheath

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity Negociated
Price Negociated
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 1-3 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type APC/UPC Material PVC/LSZH
Product Namee Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Customized
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count Simplex Or Duplex
Polish PC/UPC/APC Type Single Mode/Multi-mode
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Length Customized
High Light

Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

LSZH Sheath Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

LSZH Sheath Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Outdoor Distribution Patchcord Black LSZH Sheath

 

Singlemode SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Fiber Optical Patchcord Black LSZH

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Black LSZH Sheath 0

1. Specification:

 

Connector type SC
Ferrule End-face APC
Core Type Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D
Cable Quantity SX/DX
Cable Diameter 2.0x3.0mm or customerize
Cable Length Customized
Sheath Type LSZH
Product functions and features

1. Low insertion loss and High return reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good repeatability and Exchangeability
5. Compliant with IEC, RoHS, REACH Standards

 

 

2. Feature:


1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.

4. Environmentally Stable

 

3. Application:

 

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2. Optical fiber communication system 
3. Optical fiber test equipment
4. Optical fiber sensor 

5. Industry and military application

 

4. Product Picture:

 

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Black LSZH Sheath 1

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Black LSZH Sheath 2

SC/APC-SC/APC 144 Core Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Black LSZH Sheath 3

 

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal.

Leave a Message