• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

3.0mm G657A White Fiber Optic Patchcord 1M 2M 3M SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 SM SX

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity Negociated
Price Negociated
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 1-3 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type APC/UPC Material PVC/LSZH
Product Namee Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Customized
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count Simplex Or Duplex
Polish PC/UPC/APC Type Single Mode/Multi-mode
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Length 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light

G657A Fiber Optic Patchcord

,

White Fiber Optic Patchcord

,

G657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

1M 2M 3M SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 SM SX 3.0mm G657A White Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

 

1. Specification:

 

Mode
Singlemode
Connection Style
Simplex
Connectors
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber
9/125um
Polish Type
APC
Typical Insertion Loss
≤ 0.20 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss
≤ 0.30 dB

 

iber Numbers
Fiber
1
Colo Fiber
Color
Blue 2,5 B 5/6
class
Fiber
A/B (BLI A/B) G657A2
Operating Temperature
ºC
-20 a +65
Installation temperature
ºC
0 a +40
Storage Temperature
ºC
-20 a +65
Eccentricity of the optical element
%
≤10
Outer Diameter of Optical Element
mm
0,90 ±0,15
Nominal cord diameter
mm
2,9 ±1
External coating
-
Thermoplastic flame retardant material
Exterior coating color
Color
White with minimum brightness 8,5 maximum 9,4 -
Minimal saturation - Minimal light 10B maximum 5PB
Insertion loss
dB
Typical ≤0.15dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
Return loss
dB
50~ 60dB

 

2. Feature:


1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.

4. Environmentally Stable

 

3. Application:

 

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2. Optical fiber communication system 
3. Optical fiber test equipment
4. Optical fiber sensor 

5. Industry and military application

 

4. Product Picture:

 

3.0mm G657A White Fiber Optic Patchcord 1M 2M 3M SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 SM SX 0

3.0mm G657A White Fiber Optic Patchcord 1M 2M 3M SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 SM SX 1

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,,Money Gram.

Leave a Message