• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Outdoor Single Mode G652D MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 50000km/momth
Product Details
Product Name MGYXTWV Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Model Number MGYXTWV
Color Black Material PE
Application Aerial/Duct/Direct Operating Temperature -40 To 70
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Type SM
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Package Wooden Drum Sheath MDPE/HDPE/LSZH/PVC
High Light

MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable

,

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optical Cable

,

Outdoor G652D Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Singlemode G652D MGYXTWV Fiber Optic Cable Steel Wire Outdoor Cable

 

 

1. Specification:

 

MGYXTWV Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable
Brand
TTI
The cable´s outer diameter(mm)
9.8~10.8
The cable´s weight(kg/km)
70~94
Permissible tensile force(N)
Tempo­tensile force≤1500
Perm­tensile force≤600
Permissible crush force(N/100mm)
Tempo­flatting force≤1000
Perm­flatting force≤300
Min.bending radius(mm)
Dynamic bending: Optic cable OD of 20 times
Static bending: Optic cable OD of 10 times
Operating temperature
-40~+60℃
Layout mode
Pipeline,overhead and embedment

 

2. Characteristic:

 

1. MGYXTWV is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications.
2. We supply MGYXTWV fiber optic cable from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores.
3. Both single mode type and multimode types are available.
4. Fiber optic cable MGYXTWV jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube, copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

 

3. Feature:

 

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Performance Long-term Short-term
Max.Tension(N) 3500 7000
Max.Crushing 300 1000
Resistance(N/100mm2) 30D(Dynamic) 15D(static)
Storage and operating temperature -40℃ to +70℃

 

4. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

 

5. Product Picture:

 

Outdoor Single Mode G652D MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable 0

Outdoor Single Mode G652D MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable 1

Outdoor Single Mode G652D MGYXTWV Fiber Optical Cable 2

 

 

 

6. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal.

Leave a Message