• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Outdoor Aerial GYXY GYXTY Uni Loose Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 24 Core

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYXY Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 50000km/momth
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Application FTTX
Color Black Material PE
Product Namee Aerial/Duct/Direct Operating Temperature -40 To 70
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Type SM
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Package Wooden Drum Sheath MDPE/HDPE/LSZH/PVC
High Light

GYXY Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYXTY Uni Loose Tube Fiber Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Aerial GYXY GYXTY 2-24 Core Uni Loose Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Specification:

  G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm      

 

Characteristic:

 

GYTY or GYXTY are same with each other but it has different ways to name it from different places
It is made of 250um fiber sheathed in loose tube,the loose tube is made from high modulus material and filled with fiber oil.sometimes,it also have water-blocking tape is surrounded with loose tube and protect the inner fiber from water intrusion.then two embedden steel wires provides tension.Finally,all the structure are covered with black polyethylene as the outer jacket.


 

Feature:

 

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Item
GYXY/CYXTY
Brand name
TTI/Customization
Cable Diameter
5.0mm~8.0mm
Strength Member
2*1.0mm steel wire
Fiber account
Nominal Cable Diameter
Nominal weight
(KG/KM)
Allowable Tensile Load
(N)
Allowable Crush Resistance
short term
long term
short term
long term
2~12 cores
6.0mm
50
1000
400
1000
800
14~24 cores
7.0mm
65
1200
500
1000
800

 

Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

 

Product Picture:

 

Outdoor Aerial GYXY GYXTY Uni Loose Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 24 Core 0

Outdoor Aerial GYXY GYXTY Uni Loose Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 24 Core 1

Outdoor Aerial GYXY GYXTY Uni Loose Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 24 Core 2

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,,Money Gram.

Leave a Message