• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Multimode SC OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number SC OM3 Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiable
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 3-5 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Product Name SC OM3 Fast Connector Connector SC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Application Telecommunication
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Fiber Type Multimode
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Use FTTH/FTTA/FTTX
High Light

OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

OM3 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

FTTH Fiber Quick Connector

Product Description

FTTH Multimode SC OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Optical Fiber Quick Connector

 

 

1. Description:

 

The optical fiber connector is a device for detachable connection between the optical fiber and the optical fiber. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber so that the light energy output by the transmitting optical fiber can be coupled to the receiving optical fiber to the maximum extent, and the Its intervention in the optical link minimizes the impact on the system, which is the basic requirement of optical fiber connectors. To a certain extent, the optical fiber connector affects the reliability and performance of the optical transmission system.

 

2. Specification:

 

Specifications
Scope standard
Range value
Insertion loss
PC,UPC,APC
≤0.2dB
 
Return loss
PC
≥45dB
UPC
≥55dB
APC
≥65dB
Mating times
1000 times
 

 

3. Feature:

 

1. Avariety of models and color options for tail sleeves

2. Using precision ceramic ferrules to ensure excellent insertion loss and return loss

3. The advanced grinding process guarantees 100% pass the 3D test

4. Various fiber options of G652D, G657A, G657B3, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 are available

5. Provide SC, FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 and other options

 

4. Application:

 

* Low Insertion Loss.

* Fiber to home(FTTH)

* Passive Optical Networks(PON)

* Local Areal Networks(LAN)

* Fiber communication systems

 

5. Product Picture:

 

 

FTTH Multimode SC OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

FTTH Multimode SC OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector 1

FTTH Multimode SC OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2

 

 

6. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1) Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2) Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3) Customers solutions:Quick.
(4) Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,,Money Gram.

 

Leave a Message