• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYTC8A Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Product Name GYTC8A Fiber Optical Cable Application Aerial
Color Black Material PE
Fiber Type G652D Fiber Count 2-144 Cores
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Strength Member Central Steel Wire
Use FTTX Length Customizted
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Package Wooden Ram
High Light

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aerial 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Self-Supporting Figure 8 Messenger Wire GYTC8A 12/24/96 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

 

1. Specification:

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structures.

 

  G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm      

 


 

2. Feature:

 

Outdoor fiber optic cable with loose tube constructions are built to withstand adverse environments and provide the maximum fiber protection. These cables perform exceptionally well in wet conditions and during extreme temperature cycles.

They can be installed in ducts, direct buried and aerial/lashed, providing the flexibility needed to meet the demands of campus backbones and other outside plant requirements.

we manufactures a wide range of cables from 2–144fibers with a variety of designs to meet the demands of most installation conditions.Only the highest quality materials are used in our fiber optic cables to ensure that the cable strength and optical integrity are not compromised. Rugged jacket materials and the addition of armor provide the right level of protection.

 

Model Fiber count Tube count Filling rope count

Weight

(kg/km)

Tension

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYTC8A-2~6 2~6 1 4 158 According to the diameter of suspension wire 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-8~12 8~12 2 3 158
GYTC8A-14~18 14~18 3 2 158
GYTC8A-20~24 20~24 4 1 158
GYTC8A-26~30 26~30 5 0

158

 

 

Fiber Type Fiber attenuation(+20) Band Width Numerical aperture Cut-off wavelength of optic fiber cable
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ---

 

3. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

4. Product Picture:

 

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core 0

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core 1

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core 2

GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core 3GYTC8A Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self Supporting 12/24/96 Core 4

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,,Money Gram.

Leave a Message