• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYXTC8S Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Product Name GYXTC8S Fiber Optical Cable Application Aerial
Color Black Material PE
Fiber Type G652D Fiber Count 2-144 Cores
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Strength Member Central Steel Wire
Use FTTX Length Customizted
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Package Wooden Ram
High Light

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable

,

G652D Outdoor Optical Cable

,

GYXTC8S outdoor fiber patch cable

Product Description

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D

 

1. Specification:

 

The structure of GYTC8S cable is to put 250µm optical fiber into loose tube made of high modulus material, which is filled with waterproof compound. The cable core is wrapped in a plastic-coated steel (PSP) and integrated with the steel strand into an 8-figure polyethylene sheath. Figure-8 self-supporting structure provide high tensile strength and enables easy and cost saving aerial installations.

 

  G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm      

 


 

2. Feature:

 

Outdoor fiber optic cable with loose tube constructions are built to withstand adverse environments and provide the maximum fiber protection. These cables perform exceptionally well in wet conditions and during extreme temperature cycles.

They can be installed in ducts, direct buried and aerial/lashed, providing the flexibility needed to meet the demands of campus backbones and other outside plant requirements.

we manufactures a wide range of cables from 2–144fibers with a variety of designs to meet the demands of most installation conditions.Only the highest quality materials are used in our fiber optic cables to ensure that the cable strength and optical integrity are not compromised. Rugged jacket materials and the addition of armor provide the right level of protection.

 

Model Fiber count Tube count Filling rope count

Weight

(kg/km)

Tension

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYTC8A-2~6 2~6 1 4 158 According to the diameter of suspension wire 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-8~12 8~12 2 3 158
GYTC8A-14~18 14~18 3 2 158
GYTC8A-20~24 20~24 4 1 158
GYTC8A-26~30 26~30 5 0

158

 

 

Fiber Type Fiber attenuation(+20) Band Width Numerical aperture Cut-off wavelength of optic fiber cable
@850nm @1300nm @1310nm @1550nm @850nm @1300nm
G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ---

 

3. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

4. Product Picture:

 

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D 0

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D 1

Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D 2Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D 3Self Supporting Outdoor Optical Cable GYXTC8S 12 24 Core G652D 4

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Leave a Message