• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC To SC Fiber Type Singlemode
Cable Type Simplex Cable OD 2.0mm 3.0mm
Cable Jacket Invisible Outer Jacket Cable Color Transparent
Durability > 1000 Times Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
High Light

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord

,

sm Simplex Optical Patch Cord

,

sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Description

New Transparent Fiber Optic Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m Sc To Lc Invisible Fiber Patch Cable

 

 

Product Description
 
Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

1). Sorting it by different connector type, it has LC/ SC/ ST/ FC/ MU/ DIN/E2000.
Patch cord also come in hybrid varieties with 2 different connector on the 2 ends.

2). Sorting it by different ceramic ferrule type, it has PC, UPC, APC.
Sorting it by different fiber type, it has simplex (G652D, G657A2, G657A1, G652B ), dulplex and multiplex (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5),
For the Fiber Patch Cables, they are widely be used in Telecom, 4G/5G, Intelligent building, intelligent city, data center, FTTA, FTTH and etc.

 

 

Product Specification:

 

Item
Fiber optic cord
Model Number
TTI-1207
Type
Optical transmission product
Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
TTI
Application
Indoor
Product name
fiber optic cord
Material
PVC
Connector Type
SC-APC
Fiber Type
G657A2


Product Display:

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 0

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 1

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 2

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 3

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 4

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 5

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 6


Product Features:


1. Low insertion loss
2. Low back reflection loss
3. Custom defined specifications
4. Easy installation
5. Environmentally stable

 


Product Application:
1. Telecommunications
2. Local area network
3. Fiber to the home
4. Video transmission
5. Fiber optic sensing
6. Testing instruments
7. CATV


 

Company Certification:

 

Singlemode Optical Patch Cord Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper 1m 2m Sc To Lc 7

 

Company Introduction:

 

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Is a high-tech enterprise specialized in fiber optic cable assemblies and optical fiber communication devices production, development and sales.

 

Our company established a set of strict quality assurance system and obtained ISO9001, ISO4001 international quality system certificate.

Our main products are Fiber optic cable, Fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator, PLC splitter, fiber optic patch panel and much more FTTH products.

 

We not only offer OEM service but also help many partners from all over the world to win in the market with professional technical support, excellent product solution, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service.

 

Through our quality assurance program we give you outstanding quality of fiber optic cable assemblies. Quality has always made TTI Fiber stand out and it is essential to the company success.

 

Our key objective is to solve our customers and technical challenges by working in partnership to design and manufacture outstanding products. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction.

 

TTI Fiber provides qualified technical solutions and immediate service response when you need it the most.We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

 

Choose TTI, to make your Internet Expedite!

Leave a Message