• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GJYXFHA G652 G655 Fiber Optic Cable Duct Bow Type Drop Cable

Place of Origin china
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number GJYXFHA Drop cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price negotiate
Packaging Details box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000M/day
Product Details
Name GJYXFHA FTTH Butterfly Cable For Duct Fiber Type G652 / G655
FIber Model SM / MM Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA / 0.275±0.015NA Cable Cut-off Wavelength ≤1260mm
Cable OD 7.0±0.2 Cable Weight (kg/km) 42
Tensile Strength L / S (N) 200/600 Crush Resistance L / S (N/1000mm) 1000/2000
Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) 15/30 Operating Temperature -20~+60℃
High Light

GJYXFHA Fiber Optic Cable

,

G655 Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652 Bow Type Drop Cable

Product Description

GJYXFHA G652 G655 Fiber Optic Cable Duct Bow Type Drop Cable

 

GJYXFHA Duct Bow-Type Drop Cable Is Composed Of One GJXFH Cable In The Middle And Two Strength Members On Both Side

 

GJYXFHA  FTTH Butterfly Cable For Duct

 

1. Descreption Of GJYXFHA

GJYXFHA butterfly cable for duct is placed in the center of the optical communication unit, and two parallel non-metallic reinforcing elements (FRP) are placed on both sides to extrude a black low-smoke halogen-free sheath. Outer aluminum strip moisture barrier(APL) and the PE sheath is finally extruded.

 

2. features

♦ Special bend-resistant fiber for greater bandwidth and enhanced network transmission characteristics
♦ Two parallel FRPs provide good compression resistance and protect the fiber
♦ Cable is simple in structure, light in weight and practical
♦ Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance
♦ Low-smoke, halogen-free flame retardant jacket, environmentally friendly
♦ PE exterior protection has excellent UV resistance
♦ Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

 

3. Application

Pipeline, overhead, direct burial

 

3. Optical Characteristics

 

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    

 

4. Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJYXFHA -1Xn 1 7.0±0.2 42 200/600 1000/2000 15/30
GJYXFHA -1Xn 2 7.0±0.2 42 200/600 1000/2000 15/30
                         
Environmental characteristics
Operating temperature -20~+60
Storage temperature -20~+60

 

GJYXFHA G652 G655 Fiber Optic Cable Duct Bow Type Drop Cable 0GJYXFHA G652 G655 Fiber Optic Cable Duct Bow Type Drop Cable 1

 

 

Leave a Message