• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYTY53 Fiber Optic Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Product Name GYTY53 Armored Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2
Color Black Material PE/LSZH
Number Of Conductor ≥ 10 Fiber Count 2-288 Core
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Use FTTX
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C Package Wooden Drum
High Light

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable

,

GYTY53 4 Core Fibre Cable

,

GYTY53

Product Description

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core

 

GYTY53 Armored Optical Fiber Cables 4 core 12 core 24 core underground optical fiber cable

 

1. Specification:

GYTY53 underground fiber optic cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of metal strength member of the loose tube

jelly-filled structure, with polyethylene laminated sheath longitudinally covered with corrugated steel-tape armored polyethylene

outer sheath.The loose tubes are made of high modulus plastics (PBT) and filled with water resistant filling gel. Loose tubes are

tranded around the metallic central strength member, cable core is filled with cable filling compound. Polyethylene (PE) is extruded

as inner sheath, then water swollen yarns and corrugated steel tape are longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, and combined

with a durable PE sheath.

 

GYTY53

 Fiber Count Nominal Diameter (mm) Nominal Weight (kg/km) Max Fibers per Tube Max No. of (Tubes+fillers) Allowable Tensile Load (N)

Allowable Crush

Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 12.2 142 6 5 3000 1000 3000 1000
32~48 12.8 155 8 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
50~72 13.6 170 12 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 15.0 192 12 8 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~144 16.6 220 12 12 3000 1000 3000 1000
>144 Available upon customer’s request 


2. Feature:

(1) High quality optical fiber provides good transmission performance
(2) Accurate fiber excess length control ensures excellent mechanical and temperature performance
(3) Special filling gel filled loose tubes provide perfect optical fiber protection
(4) All section water blocking provide reliable performance of moisture-proof and water block
(5) Corrosion resistance phosphated steel wire with high Young's modulus as central strength member gives high tensile strength
(6) Longitudinal corrugated steel tape presents desirable crush resistance
(7) Strict craft and raw material control enable lifespan over 30 years

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 db/km
≤3.3 db/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 db/km
≤1.0 db/km
@1310nm
≤0.36 db/km
≤0.40 db/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 db/km
≤0.23 db/km
 
 
Bandwidth
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥500MHz.km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260 nm
≤1450 nm
 
 

 

3. Application:

(1) Adopted to indoor distribution
(2)  pigtail of communication equipment
(3) Suitable for communication equipment served
(4) Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

4. Product Picture:

 

 

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core 0

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core 1GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core 2

 

GYTY53 Underground Optical Fibre Cable 4 Core 12 Core 24 Core 3

 

5. FAQ:

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal.

Leave a Message