• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Low Loss 12F 3.0mm OM3 LSZH MPO fiber patch cord Customized Color

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity Negociated
Price Negociated
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 1-3 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material PVC/LSZH Product Namee Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Color Customized Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm
Fiber Count Simplex Or Duplex Polish PC/UPC/APC
Type Single Mode/Multi-mode Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Length 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light

LSZH MPO Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

,

3.0mm MPO Patch Cable

Product Description

Low Loss 12F 3.0mm OM3 LSZH MPO Fiber Patch Cord Customized Color

 

Low loss MPO/F-MPO/F 12F 12 core 3.0mm OM3 LSZH fiber optic mpo patch cord

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

12 core fiber available

Cross Connection : AB/BA

Paralled Connection : AB/AB

Small volume, easy management

Insertion Loss : Low IL & Standard IL available

Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

 

Specification:

 

Model
SM
MM
Connector Fiber Count
8,12,24 core
Polish
APC
PC
Housing Color
Standard: green Elite: yellow
Standard: beige Elite: auqa
Insertion Loss(Standard Type)
less than 0.7dB
less than 0.5dB
Insertion Loss(Elite Type)
less than 0.35dB
less than 0.35dB
Return Loss
PC>50dB,APC>60dB
>30dB
Durability (500 matings)
less than 0.2dB
 
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm

 

Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
8,12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Cable Diameter
3.0mm, 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color
Yellow, Orange, Aqua. Purple
Jacket Material
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength
500N
Operating Temperature
—20 to 70℃
Storage Temperature
—40 to 75℃

 

 

Application:

Data communication network
 

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

 

High density architectures

 

Product Picture:

Low Loss 12F 3.0mm OM3 LSZH MPO fiber patch cord Customized Color 0Low Loss 12F 3.0mm OM3 LSZH MPO fiber patch cord Customized Color 1Low Loss 12F 3.0mm OM3 LSZH MPO fiber patch cord Customized Color 2

 

Leave a Message