• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYXTW Outdoor 12 core single mode fiber optic cable OEM Black color

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time 5-17 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 100000 PCS/Month
Product Details
Product Name Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Application OUTDOOR
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Cable Diameter 100M,OEM Strength Member OEM
Way Portable
High Light

ROHS Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

ROHS 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

100M Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

GYXTW Outdoor 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable OEM Black Color

 

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable

Fiber Optic Cable


The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape longitudinally. Between the corrugated

steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact

and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.

The cable is completed with PE sheath.


Features
1). Good mechanical and temperature performance
2). High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3). Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4). Crush resistance and flexibility
5). PSP enhancing moisture-proof
6). Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7). Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
8). Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

Application
Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

 

 

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

 

 

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

 

 

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

850 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

 

 

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

 

 

 

Pictures:

 

GYXTW Outdoor 12 core single mode fiber optic cable OEM Black color 0

 

GYXTW Outdoor 12 core single mode fiber optic cable OEM Black color 1

GYXTW Outdoor 12 core single mode fiber optic cable OEM Black color 2

 

 

 

 
Leave a Message