• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SC UPC Ferrule LANs Fiber Optic Adapter With Low Return Loss

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number fiber optic adaptor
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price negotiate
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 8000pcs/day
Product Details
Name SC Upc Fiber Optic Adapter Attenuation Range 1-30dB
Ferrule UPC Return Loss SM: UPC ≥50dB , APC ≥60dB; MM : UPC ≥35dB
Attenuation Tolerance ≤ +/- 0.5 (1-10dB) OR +/- 1.0 (11-30dB) Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range(℃) -24~+75 Storange Temperature Range(℃) -40~+85
High Light

UPC Ferrule Fiber Optic Adapter

,

0.1dB Fiber Optic Adapter

,

SC UPC Fiber Connector Adapters

Product Description

SC UPC Ferrule LANs Fiber Optic Adapter With Low Return Loss

 

SC UPC fiber optic adaptor

 

1. Description:

The optical fibers are connected by the adapter through the internal opening sleeve to ensure the highest connection performance between the optical fiber connectors. In order to be fixed on various panels, a variety of fine fixing flanges are also designed.The two ends of the conversion adapter can be connected to optical fiber connectors of different interface types, and provide the connection the optical fiber connector is a device for detachable (movable) connection between an optical fiber and an optical fiber. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber so that the light energy output by the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent. And to minimize the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link, which is the basic requirement of optical fiber connectors. To a certain extent, the optical fiber connector also affects the reliability and performance of the optical transmission system.
Optical fiber connectors can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode connectors according to different transmission media, as well as other optical fiber connectors such as plastics as transmission media; according to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into: FC , SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MT, etc. various forms. Among them, ST connectors are usually used for wiring equipment, such as optical fiber distribution frames, optical modules, etc.; and SC and MT connectors are usually used for network equipment. According to the shape of the fiber end face, it is divided into FC, PC (including SPC or UPC) and APC; according to the number of fiber cores, there are also single-core and multi-core (such as MT-RJ). Optical fiber connectors are widely used and have many varieties. In the actual application process, they are generally distinguished according to the structure of the optical fiber connector. The following are some of the more common fiber optic connectors:

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss
Optical Fiber adapter is used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

2. Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

Application:
Local area networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Patch panel, optical fiber optic distribution frame

Specification:

Item

Parameter

Material

ABS, PBT, PC

Color

Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.

Scope

PC&APC

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Operation Time

500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB

Insertion Loss

-40 ~ +85°C

Mechanical Durability

50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Temperature

40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Axial Tension Force

>8 N

Side Shear Force

-40~+75°C


Environment and Mechanical:

Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss 0

Leave a Message