• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number Armored fiber optic pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price negotiate
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability 800pcs/day
Product Details
Name Fiber Optic Armord Pigtial Fiber Count 1-144
Fiber Model MM Multimode Connector SC/LC/ST/FC / MPO
Out Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M, Or Customized
High Light

ROHS Fiber Optical Pigtail

,

ROHS Multimode Pigtail

,

ISO 14001 Fiber Optical Pigtail

Product Description

Armored Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail With ROHS Certificate

 

2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex , Duplex with ROHS Certificate

1. Description:


A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.

 

After the optical cable is laid, it must be connected by optical fiber to form a complete optical fiber transmission path. The connection point at the connection of an optical fiber interface includes connection points such as fiber connection point, splicer termination and connector interface, so the fiber connection also has two forms of connection and termination accordingly.


Optical fiber termination is the process of connecting the optical fiber connector and the optical fiber to the optical fiber connector. When the optical fiber is terminated, it is required to connect the connector and polish the end of the optical fiber connector to connect the interface with the entrance. Fiber optic termination is mainly used to make fiber optic jumpers and fiber pigtails. The fiber optic pigtail refers to a jumper-like connector used to connect an optical fiber and an optical fiber connector, including a jumper connector and a section of optical fiber.
The fiber tail is relatively thin, and the tail fiber is a fiber surface with an 8° angle. If it is not high temperature, it will fall off at 100°C.
It should be noted that the fiber pigtail patch cord is not a concept. One end of the fiber pigtail is a flexible connector, and the two ends of the patch cord are flexible connectors. There are many kinds of interfaces, and different connectors are required. The patch cord can be divided into two and can also be used as a pigtail. use.


2. Features:

 

♦ 3D fiber interferometer is available

♦ Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

♦ Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

♦ Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

♦ Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

 

 

3. Applications:

 

♦ Telecommunication networks

♦ Computer networks

♦ CATV networks
♦ Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas
♦ Railways
♦ Active device termination
♦ Instrumentation


4. Specification:

 

Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,

ESCON etc.

Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)


5. Order Information:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Duplex SM/MM Customized


Product Picture:

LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with  steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss 0LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with  steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss 1

 
LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with  steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss 2
 

 

Leave a Message