• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FRP GYFXY Non Armored Cable Central Loose Tube Non Metallic Suitable for overhead, pipeline, strong tensile force

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYFXY
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, , paypal, ,
Supply Ability 100KM /month
Product Details
Name GYFXY Non Armored Cable Strength Member FRP
Fiber Count 2-24 Cable Diameter(mm) 8.0
Cable Weight/KM 50 Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) 400/1000
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N/100mm) 300/1000 Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) 10D/20D
High Light

GYFXY Non Armored Cable

,

FRP Non Armored Cable

,

GYFXY non armoured cable

Product Description

FRP GYFXY Non Armored Cable Central Loose Tube Non Metallic

 

1. Descreption of GYFXY FRP Non Armored Cable

 

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides of the cable. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

2. Features

 

♦ Excellent mechanical and temperature performance.
♦ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
♦ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.
♦ Two parallel FRP ensure tensile strength.
♦ Good crush resistangce and flexibilityt.
♦ PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
♦ Small diameter,light weight and friendly installation.

 

3. Application

 

♦ All types of fiber cables with different structures
♦ High performance optical network operating
♦ High speed optical routes in buildings(FTTX)

 

4. Optical Characteristics
Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    
                   
5. Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diamete
rmm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GYFXY-2~24 2~24 8.0 50 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
                   
Environmental characteristics
Operating temperature -40~+70℃
Storage temperature -40~+70℃
                   
Standards
Comply with standard YD / T 769 and other standards.
                   

 

 

FRP GYFXY Non Armored Cable Central Loose Tube Non Metallic Suitable for overhead, pipeline, strong tensile force 0

 

package:

 

Rolled by wooden drums. 2km-3km per drum or other required.
2. Sheath mark
The following printing is applied at 1-meter intervals.
a. Supplier: Changguang or as cuctomer required
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count)
c. Year of manufacture: xxx
d. Length marking in meters

 

FRP GYFXY Non Armored Cable Central Loose Tube Non Metallic Suitable for overhead, pipeline, strong tensile force 1

 

Leave a Message