• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Plastic IP65 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Singlemode Multimode

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001, ROHS, ISO 14001
Model Number FDB terminal box
Minimum Order Quantity not have
Price negotiate
Packaging Details BOX
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 20000 pcs/month
Product Details
Name Slidable FDB Terminal Box Connectore SC/FC/ST/LC
Cable Port 4-48 Size(mm) 210*140*40
Hight Light High Impact Plastic, IP65 For Outdoor, Suitable For PLC Splitter, Anti-UV, Ultra Violet Resistant, Wall And Pole Mountable
High Light

IP65 Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

IP65 FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

IP65 FTTH optical termination box

Product Description

FTTH Plastic IP65 Fiber Optic Terminal Box Singlemode Multimode

 

Description:

 

FTTH Wall Outlet 86 type can be multi-use to achieve a variety of fiber optic cable in multi-mode access, and fixed fiber optic cable.

No additional insertion loss, protection of optical fiber and cable reduce the potential risk, simple and convenient for construction.

 

Feature:

 

applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables.

Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users, all SC and SC/FC are usable.

The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way..

Dimension:86mm×86mm×27mm

Material: PC

 

Applications:

 

Widely used in FTTH access network

Data communications networks

Local area networks

CATV networks

Telecommunication networks

 

Specification:

type FDB-04 FDB-08 FDB-16 FDB-24 FDB-32 FDB-48
Size(mm) 210*140*40 205*215*55 260*320*90 290*335*115 350*340*120 350*340*120
cable ports 4 8 16 24 32 48
weight(KG) 0.35 0.75 1.4 2.1 3.5 5

 

Product Picture:

 

Slidable FTTH Fibre Optic Termination Box For Singlemode / Multimode Fiber 0

 

Leave a Message