• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number Multi-model fiber optic cable
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 5-9 days
Payment Terms T/T, , paypal, ,
Product Details
Name MM FC/upc-LC/upc Multi-model Fiber Optic Cable Core Orange Or OEM
Fiber Diameter 50/62.5 μm High Liange Large Capacity Of Multi-mode Transmission
Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A)
High Light

G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G.652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G.652D sc apc patch cord

Product Description

SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss

 

1. descreption of Fiber optic patch cord.

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Single-Mode / SC-SC): high-quality, duplex, single-mode, LSZH fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optic patch cords are non-conductive and immune to electrical noises. They provide convenient connections between fiber optic converters and fiber optic patch panels, and are regularly used with fiber optic equipment.

 

About LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cords:


LSZH stands for Low Smoke Zero Halogen. The inner structure and parameters of a LSZH cable are similar to other types of fiber optic cables, such as PVC. What makes the LSZH cable stand apart from other cables is its jackets. The LSZH fiber optic jacket is more fire-resistant than PVC jacketed cables. Should they catch on fire, the burning LSZH cables give off low smoke and no halogen substances, which is important not only for the environment but also for the people and facilities nearby the cables. Therefore, LSZH fiber optic cables are widely used in crowded areas like high-rise buildings, commercial centers, sports centers, airports, and libraries.

 

2. Quick details:

♦ Precise connector

♦ Customized length

♦ Excellent mechanical capability

♦ Insertion loss<0.2dB,

♦ Good durability and exchangeability

♦ Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

3. Features:

♦ Low insertion loss High return loss

♦ Excellent mechanical endurance

♦ High credibility and stability

♦ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

4. Applications:

♦ Optical access network

♦ Data processing networks

♦ Premise installations

♦ Local Area Networks(LANs)

♦ Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

5. Specification:

 

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2bB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Fiber typeMin. BandwidthDistanceAttenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm

@100Mbps 2km

@1Gig 220m

850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm

@100Mbps 2km

@1Gig 500m

850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
10Gig Optimized2000/500 MHz/Km3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nmUp to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz0.4/0.3dB/km

 

6. Ordering Information

Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized

 

SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss 0SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss 1SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss 2SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss 3SM MM G.652D G.657A Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss andreturn loss 4

Leave a Message