• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number water proof fiber optic patch cord
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 20000 pcs/month
Product Details
Name Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord Certification ISO 9001 ISO 14001 ROHS
Colore Black Or OEM High Light IP66 Against Miece And Using Tough Condition
Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4 Cable Length 3m(Length In Meter)
High Light

IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OEM Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

IP66 Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Description

Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece

 

1. Descre waterproof fiber patch cord

 

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. Fiber-MART provides wide degree flexibility on Waterproof fiber optical cables, including duplex, simplex, 12 fibers and 24 fibers various kinds of connect interfaces optional such as LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO connectors and so on.

IP67 LC to IP67 LC duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable has the IP-LC connector which is designed to exceed the requiremnets of ODVA, the connector meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications. The IP-LC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. IP67 LC - IP67 LC singlemode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment

 

IP67LC cable connector is the LC connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with duplex, singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

2. Features

high temperature stability, low insertion lossWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantBump resistance

- 4000 bumps @ 40g accelerationEasy operation, reliable and cost-effective installationFree fall resistance

- 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

3.Order Information:

LC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-1M
LC / UPC FC / UPC / SM SX / 2.0 3M
1   2   3   2   4   5   6   7
 
1 Connector#1: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.
2 Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)
3 Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.
4 Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4
5 Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...
6 Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.
7 Cable Length: 3m(Length in meter)

 

4.Application:

 

Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece 0

 

5. Pictures

 

Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece 1Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece 2Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece 3Waterproof IP66 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Against Miece 4

 

Leave a Message