• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

ODM Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

SGS Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Description

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter

 

Optic Flange Adapter Coupler Sc Type Simplex Simplex Apc Upc Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Adapter & Connectors

 

1). Description:

Fiber optic Adapter are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors. The types of these adapter are FC(PC/APC),LC(simplex or duplex),ST,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and so on.

 

2). Feature:

Low insertion loss and back reflection

Definable attenuation from 1dB to 30dB

PC, UPC and APC polish types

Available with FC, SC, ST and LC terminations

 

3). Application:

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Network

FTTH and FTTx

Fiber Optic Sensors

Test & measurement

DWDM applications

 

4). Specification:

Optical Performance

M-F Plug Type

F-F Adaptor Type

Testing Wavelength(nm)

SM: 1310nm/1550nm

1310nm

MM: 850nm/1300nm

Attenuation Accuracy(dB)

1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB (PC)

≥50dB (PC)

≥60dB (APC)

≥60dB (APC)

Input Power (Max.) (mW)

300

Durability(dB)

<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

 

5). Order Information:

Connector Type

Application

Wavelength

Attenuation

FC

SC

ST

LC

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

6). Product Pictures Display:

 

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter 0

 

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter 1

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter 2

OEM ODM ISO SGS ROHS Fiber Optic Attenuator Simplex Flange Adapter 3

 

About our company:

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Is a high-tech enterprise specialized in fiber optic cable assemblies and optical fiber communication devices production, development and sales.

Our company established a set of strict quality assurance system and obtained ISO9001, ISO4001 international quality system certificate.

Our main products are Fiber optic cable, Fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator, PLC splitter, fiber optic patch panel and much more FTTH products.

We not only offer OEM service but also help many partners from all over the world to win in the market with professional technical support, excellent product solution, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service.

Through our quality assurance program we give you outstanding quality of fiber optic cable assemblies. Quality has always made TTI Fiber stand out and it is essential to the company success.

Our key objective is to solve our customers and technical challenges by working in partnership to design and manufacture outstanding products. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction.

TTI Fiber provides qualified technical solutions and immediate service response when you need it the most.We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

Choose TTI, to make your Internet Expedite!

Leave a Message