• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYFTY Non Metallic Cable 125μm FRP Water Resistant Loose Tube

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYFTY
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time 5-9 days
Payment Terms T/T, , paypal, ,
Supply Ability 10KM /month
Product Details
Product Name Best Quality Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Cable GYFTY Application OUTDOOR
Color Black Or OEM Strength Member FRP OR OEM
Fiber Count Cores 2-144 Cable OD (MM) 8.8 ~ 13.5
Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) 600/1500 Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N/100mm) 300/1000
Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) 10D/20D Operating Temperature -40~+70℃
High Light

GYFTY Non Metallic Cable

,

GYFTY Non Metallic Sheathed Cable

,

125μm Non Metallic Cable

Product Description

GYFTY Non Metallic Cable 125μm FRP Water Resistant Loose Tube

 

1. Descreption of GYFTY non-metallic cable(FRP)

 

FRP non-metallic Single Jacket Waterproof Dielectric Loose Tube Used in power transmission system,excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface SM or MM GYFTY fiber optic cable Single Jacket Non-Metal Member Waterproof Dielectric Loose Tube Outdoor Cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface. Its mainly application is for aerial or duct use. We supply both single mode GYFTY cable and multimode GYFTY cables.The FRP as the central member enforce the tensile strength of the cable,and ensures the resistance to electromagnetic interference. High strength loose tube is hydrolysis resistant and the tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of the fiber. The water-blocking material between the out jacket and the loose tube is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

 

2. Feature

 

Excellent mechanical and temperature performance
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.
Single FRP as the central strength member to withstand axial loads.
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
100% core filling water prevent cable jelly to ensure the cable watertight.

 

 

3.Optical Characteristics
Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    
                       
4. Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diamete
rmm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GYFTY-2~6 2~6 1 5 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-8~12 8~12 2 4 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-20~24 20~24 4 2 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-32~36 32~36 6 0 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-38~48 38~48 4 2 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-50~60 50~60 5 1 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-62~72 62~72 6 0 8.8 70 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-86~96 86~96 8 0 12.2 97 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-134~144 134~144 12 0 13.5 108 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
                       
Environmental characteristics
Operating temperature -40~+70℃
Storage temperature -40~+70℃
                       
Standards
Comply with standard YD / T 901, IEC 60794-1 and other standards.
                       

GYFTY Non Metallic Cable 125μm FRP Water Resistant Loose Tube 0GYFTY Non Metallic Cable 125μm FRP Water Resistant Loose Tube 1 

Leave a Message