• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYTS
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, ,
Supply Ability 100000 PCS/Month
Product Details
Product Name GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Application Outdoor, Aerial, Duct
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Fiber Mode Singlemode G652D G657A Material HDPE
High Light

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM ftth cable

Product Description
OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification
 
GYTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode G652D
Stranded Loose Tube Corrugated Steel Tape Cable

 

Feature

 

  • Excellent mechanical and temperature performance
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.
  • Single steel wire as the central strength member to withstand axial loads.
  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
  • 100% core filling water prevent cable jelly to ensure the cable watertight.
  • Corrugated steel tape longitudinal cover cable core and provide good crush resistance.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    

 

Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diamete
rmm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GYTS-2~6 2~6 1 4 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-8~12 8~12 2 3 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-14~18 14~18 3 2 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-20~24 20~24 4 1 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-26~30 26~30 5 0 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-32~36 32~36 6 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-38~48 38~48 4 1 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-50~60 50~60 5 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-62~72 62~72 6 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-86~96 86~96 8 0 13.5 192 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-134~144 134~144 12 0 16.9 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-204~216 204~216 18 0 16.9 240 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Environmental characteristics

 

Operating temperature -40~+70℃
Storage temperature -40~+70℃

 

Standards

 

Comply with standard YD / T 901, IEC 60794-1 and other standards.

 

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 0OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 1

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 2
Leave a Message