• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

24core Singlemode ADSS Aerial Optical Cable With Single Sheath Span 100M

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI or OEM
Certification ISO ROHS CPR
Model Number ADSS
Minimum Order Quantity 1KM
Packaging Details OEM or Customized
Delivery Time 5-9 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, PayPal, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100000 PCS/Month
Product Details
Product Name ADSS Aerial Fiber Cable Application Outdoor, Aerial
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Fiber Model SM MM Strength Member FRP
Material PE Outer Jacket Package 2km/roll
High Light

ADSS aerial fiber optic cable

,

span 100M aerial fiber optic cable

,

24core aerial fiber cable

Product Description

24core Singlemode ADSS Aerial Optical Cable with Single Sheath Span 100M

 

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.

The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.

After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Feature:

Excellent mechanical and temperature performance

PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.

100% core filling water prevent cable jelly to ensure the cable watertight.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.

Single FRP as the central strength member to withstand axial loads.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    


24core Singlemode ADSS Aerial Optical Cable With Single Sheath Span 100M 024core Singlemode ADSS Aerial Optical Cable With Single Sheath Span 100M 1

Leave a Message