• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

High Stability OM4 MTP Fiber Optical Patch Cord For 40G Networks

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MPO-24F
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type MPO/MTP Ferrule End-face UPC, APC
Fiber Type OM4 Cable Type 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

optical patch cord

,

optical fiber connector

Product Description

 

 

High Stability OM4 MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 40G Networks


Description:
 
MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are with MPO/MTP fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
 
Features:


Good exchange ability

Good durability

100% optic test
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
Customized specifications welcomed
 
Application:

 

FTTH, LAN, PON

Optical CATV

Local ring net

Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment

Optical fiber sensor


Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 
Order Information:
 
MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
①       ②     ①      ②     ③       ④        ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
 
Product Picture:
 High Stability OM4 MTP Fiber Optical Patch Cord  For 40G Networks 0

 

Leave a Message