• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Yellow 125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number LC-SC duplex patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity 50-100 Pieces
Price 0.5-1.5
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 1-3 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D,G655 Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type SC/Apc & SC/Upc Material PVC/LSZH
Product Namee Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count Simplex Or Duplex
Polish PC/UPC/APC
High Light

125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Description

Yellow 125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material

 

LC-SC SM OS2 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cord PVC/LSZH

 

Description:

LC SC SM Duplex fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord are used to connect to SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics, Fiber optic transceiver panels and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connector function Dust plugs at the tips for protection.

 

Specification:

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Feature:

1. Low insertion loss

2. High return loss

3. Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.

4. Environmentally Stable

 

Application:

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

2. Optical fiber communication system

3. Optical fiber test equipment

4. Optical fiber sensor

5. Industry and military application

 

Product Picture:

 

Yellow 125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 0Yellow 125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC LSZH Material 1

Leave a Message