• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Variable Single Mode Attenuator Female To Female LC With ABS Housing

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC Mode Singlemode
Type Simplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

Singlemode Female to Female LC Fiber Optic Attenuator with ABS Housing

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal .It is widely used in telecommunication networks, optic fiber communication networks, optical fiber test facility, LAN, CATV system etc.

 

Features:

 

High precision

Good stability

Max operation power(1W)

Low insertion loss , high return loss

Height Reliability And Stability

Wide operation temperature from -40°C to 85°C

 

Application:

 

Light Fiber distribution frame

cable television (CATV) system

Optical fiber network system

Testing equipment

FTTX&LAN

Short distance data transmission

 

Compliance:

 

RoHs

YD-T826/1996

YD/T1272.3-2005

YD-T987/1998

 

Specification:

 

Type

Fixed, Female to Male, Variable, In-line

Attenuation Range

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Operating Wavelength

SM: 1310/1550nm, MM: 850/1300nm

Return Loss

SM: UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥60dB; MM: UPC ≥35dB

Attenuation Tolerance

≤ +/- 0.5(1-10dB) or ≤ +/- 1.0(11-30dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range

-25°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature Range

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Variable Single Mode Attenuator Female To Female LC With ABS Housing 0

 

Leave a Message