• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC And SC Fiber Type Singlemode
Cable Type Simplex Cable OD 3.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Outer Jacket Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
High Light

Single Mode Sc Apc Patch Cord

,

Duplex multimode patch cord

,

Sc Apc Patch Cord Multimode

Product Description

UPC/PC/APC SC LC ST FC Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex SM MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex

 

Description:

The LC fiber connectors used in fiber optic patch cords are designed to LC standards with high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance.

They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.

Features:


Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performance
High quality zirconia ferrules
Materials meet RoHS requirements
Riser, Plenum, PVC, LSZH fiber cables available

Application:


Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Active device termination
Instrumentation

Specification:

Fiber Connector Performance Specification:


 

Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
 

Fiber Cable Performance Specification:
 

Fiber type Min. Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 

Order Information:
 

LC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-1M
LC / UPC FC / UPC / SM SX / 2.0 3M
1   2   3   2   4   5   6   7
 
1 Connector#1: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.
2 Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)
3 Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.
4 Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4
5 Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...
6 Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.
7 Cable Length: 3m(Length in meter)


 SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 0

Product Picture:


SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 1

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 2

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 3

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 4

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 5

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 6

SM MM Sc Apc Patch Cord Single Mode Multimode Simplex Duplex 7


 

Leave a Message