• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Slidable FTTH Fibre Optic Termination Box For Singlemode / Multimode Fiber

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FTB-86C
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 7000 pcs/Month
Product Details
Mode Indoor Wall Mounted Connector SC-SX
Material PC, ABS Port 2 Core
High Light

fiber optic cable box

,

fiber optic splice box

Product Description

 

 

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Terminal Box with SC APC Fiber Pigtail

 

Description:

 

FTTH Wall Outlet 86 type can be multi-use to achieve a variety of fiber optic cable in multi-mode access, and fixed fiber optic cable.

No additional insertion loss, protection of optical fiber and cable reduce the potential risk, simple and convenient for construction.

 

Feature:

 

applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.

It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables.

Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users, all SC and SC/FC are usable.

The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way..

Dimension:86mm×86mm×27mm

Material: PC

 

Applications:

 

Widely used in FTTH access network

Data communications networks

Local area networks

CATV networks

Telecommunication networks

 

Specification:

 

Model TTI/FB-86
Size(mm): L*W*H 86*86*27
Cable ports 2port
Max capacity of splice 4 Core(Single)
Net Weight (kg) 0.45
Outer carton weight (kg) 15.6
Package 20PCS/CTN

 

Product Picture:

 

Slidable FTTH Fibre Optic Termination Box For Singlemode / Multimode Fiber 0

Leave a Message