• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FC-FC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type FC Mode Singlemode
Type Simplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Variable
High Light

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

 

Feature:

 

Good Compatibility

Accurate Mechanical Dimensions

High Reliability and Stability

Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze Sleeve

Single mode, Multi-mode Versions

Various Types of Connectors FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO

Low Splicing Loss

Insertion Loss

Single Mode PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB,APC≤0.2dB

    Multi-mode PC≤0.3dB

    Hybrid Adapter ≤0.3dB

    Female & Male Adapter ≤0.4dB(Both Ends)

Stability ≤0.2dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB

Frequency of Usage ≥1000 Times

Operating Temperature Range -40°C ~ +80°C

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication Network

Testing Equipment

Local Area Network(LAN)

CATV

Engineering Recovery

FTTH

Connect Different Types of Ceramic Ferrule Bores

 

 

Specification:

 


Common Type


Connector Type


Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face


Single mode/
Multi-mode


Remark

FC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM


Round,Square,Split Square,Rectangular

SC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

ST

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

LC,MU

PC/UPC

SM/MM


Double

MTRJ

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 


Hybrid Type


Connector Type


Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face


Single mode/
Multi-mode


Remark

FC-SC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

FC-ST

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

FC-LC

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

SC-ST

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

SC-LC

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

FC-MU

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

 

Order Information:

 

Connector Type

Application

Wavelength

Attenuation

FC

SC

ST

LC

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure 0

 

 

Leave a Message