• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Singlemode and Multimode MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator with High Return Loss

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MTRJ
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

variable optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

Singlemode and Multimode MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator with High Return Loss

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.


Feature:

 

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

 

Application:

 

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optic systems

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

  1. Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.
  2. Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
  3. Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
  4. LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests. 
  5. UPC and APC option

 

Singlemode and Multimode MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator with High Return Loss 0

 

Leave a Message