• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-ST-OM3
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC-ST Fiber Type OM3/OM4
Cable Type Duplex Cable OD 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP Cable Color Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Product Description

SC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable
 
 
Description:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cables are available in both multimode and single mode cable types, in Simplex and Duplex version.
 
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.


All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.
 
Features:
 
Good durability

Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Price Competitive

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:
 
Local Ring Network
Optical Fiber Sensor
Telecom Network
Optical Fiber Test Equipment
FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV
 
Specification:  
 

Mode SM MM
Polishing PC APC UPC PC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB UPC≤0.3dB APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB 
Return Loss PC≥52dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB UPC≥35dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

 
Order Information:
 

       FC/PC-FC/PC-SM-SX-φ3.0-3M

 

  1. Connector Type:FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face:PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  4. Product Structure:“DX”means Duplex, “SX”means Simplex
  5. Fiber Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
  6. Cable Length:1, 2, 3meter or customized.
  7. Cable Type: PVC,LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
     

Product Picture:
 
SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable 0
 

Leave a Message