• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

ROHS MOP MTP Fiber Cassette Module For 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001/ ROHS
Model Number MPO fiber Cassette
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price negotiate
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability 800pcs/day
Product Details
Name MOP/MTP Fiber Cassette Modules For 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Ferrule End-face UPC / APC
Fiber Type SM / MM Cable OD 0.9
Connector LC/SC/FC/ST Material PE Or Others
Size For 1U 2U Boxing Using Certification ISO9001/ISO14001/Rohs
High Light

ROHS MOP MTP Fiber

,

3.0mm Cable MTP MPO Fiber

,

MOP MTP Fiber Cassette Module

Product Description

ROHS MOP MTP Fiber Cassette Module For 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

12 Core MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
 

Description:
MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted in 1U or 2U 19" multislot chassis.

MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC an-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

 

Features:
Suitable for MPO/MTP application
High-density and small design; asy and fast installation
12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.
Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

 

Application:
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
Premise installations

 

Specification:
Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C


Product Picture:

12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1

Leave a Message