• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail With PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Outer Jacket Good exchangeability and Durability

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number OM4 pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price negotiate
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 800pcs/day
Product Details
Name Fiber Optic Pigtail Color Purple/rose Red Or Customized
Connector SC/LC/ST/FC / MPO Fiber Model G625D/G657A
Cable OD 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM Out Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Fiber Type OM4 Certification ISO9001/ISO14001/Rohs/CPR
Package PE Bag
High Light

OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

OFNP Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

OM4 patch cord pigtail

Product Description

OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail With PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Outer Jacket

 

2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex , Duplex with ROHS Certificate

1. Description:

A fiber pigtail is a great solution for fusion splicing inside a fiber patch panel or patch panel fiber optic. Each strand terminates at fiber optic connector at one end and the other end is left free so that can be spliced ​​to the drop cable to eliminate the need of troublesome terminations field and save time.

 

50/125 multimode fiber optic pigtail with LC / UPC connector. Length 2m. Made on OM4 fiber adapted to 10Gbps transmission at a distance of up to 550m. The polished ferrule of the UPC type (Ultra Physical Contact) guarantees the return loss at the level of RL> 35 dB.

Pigtails are intended for termination of fiber optic cables by welding in distribution cabinets and customer points. Restrictive quality control throughout the production process ensures very good transmission parameters and their full repeatability.

 

2. Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability

 

3. Applications:

 

Telecommunication networks

Computer networks

CATV networks
Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas
Railways
Active device termination
Instrumentation


4. Specification:

 

Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,

ESCON etc.

Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)


Order Information:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Duplex SM/MM Customized


Product Picture:

OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail With PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Outer Jacket Good exchangeability and Durability 0OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail With PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Outer Jacket Good exchangeability and Durability 1OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail With PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP Outer Jacket Good exchangeability and Durability 2

 

 

Leave a Message